top of page
Comp 13 (0;00;00;00).png
  • Below are the dates and times for each age group.  

  • One person registers the whole team

  • Register for the grade your child is going into in the Fall of 2023

  • If you have any questions you can email Ashley at ashley@drivewayhoops.com

**These are the grades they are GOING into in the Fall of 2023**

MONDAY'S

9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16

 

5:30-6:30 = 6TH GRADE GIRLS 

6:30-7:30 = 6TH GRADE BOYS 

7:30-8:30 = 8TH GRADE GIRLS 

8:30-9:30 = 8TH GRADE BOYS 

WEDNESDAY'S

9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/11, 10/18

5:30-6:30 = 4TH GRADE GIRLS

6:30-7:30 = 4TH GRADE BOYS

7:30-8:30 = 7TH GRADE GIRLS

TUESDAY'S

9/12, 9/19, 9/26, 10/3, 10/10, 10/17

 

5:30-6:30 = 4TH GRADE GIRLS

6:30-7:30 = 4TH GRADE BOYS

7:30-8:30 = JV BOYS

8:30-9:30 = VARSITY BOYS

THURSDAY'S

9/14, 9/21, 9/28, 10/5, 10/12, 10/19

 

5:30-6:30 = 5TH GRADE GIRLS

6:30-7:30 = 5TH GRADE BOYS

7:30-8:30 = 7TH GRADE GIRLS

8:30-9:30 = 7TH GRADE BOYS

***STANDINGS AS OF THE END OF WEEK 2***
4TH GRADE GIRLS - TUE

1ST PLACE: DePere - Anthon (Wins: 4 Points: 120)

2ND PLACE: The Makers - Karls (Wins: 3 Points: 61)

3RD PLACE: Seymour Thunder - Kuchta (Wins: 1 Points: 51)

4TH PLACE: Lady Pirates - McMullen (Wins: 0 Points: 24)

4TH PLACE: Shiocton Green - Sixel (Wins: 0 Points: 24)

6TH PLACE: Shiocton White - Riemer (Wins: 0 Points: 11)

4TH GRADE GIRLS - WED

1ST PLACE: Notre Dame - Rohde (Wins: 3 Points: 56)

2ND PLACE: Kimberly Makers - Horton (Wins: 2 Points: 55)

3RD PLACE: WDP Buckets - Samson (Wins: 1 Points: 37)

4TH PLACE: Smitty's Descendants - Vanderhyden (Wins: 1 Points: 31)

5TH PLACE: Preble - Darmawan (Wins: 1 Points: 29)

6TH PLACE: Court Crushers - McAdams (Wins: 0 Points: 26)

7TH PLACE: Shooting Stars - Louchbaum (Wins: 0 Points: 17)

8TH PLACE: Slamma Jamma - Hernandez (Wins: 0 Points: 6)

8TH PLACE: West DePere Phantoms - Spangler (Wins: 0 Points: 6)

9TH PLACE: Swish Sisters - Wojcik (Wins: 0 Points: 4)

4TH GRADE BOYS - TUE

1ST PLACE: Blizzard Ballers - Ebert (Wins: 3 Points: 121)

2ND PLACE: FVL Foxes - Nilson (Wins: 2 Points: 113)

3RD PLACE: East Side Buckets - Swanson (Wins: 2 Points: 108)

4TH PLACE: West Side Hoopers - Schabo (Wins: 0 Points: 62)

5TH PLACE: Makers - Hinske (Wins: 1 Points: 50)

6TH PLACE: Waves - Raymaker (Wins: 0 Points: 35)

7TH PLACE: Seymour - Mueller (Wins: 0 Points: 14)

4TH GRADE BOYS - WED

1ST PLACE: Neenah Boyz - Saine (Wins: 2 Points: 57)

2ND PLACE: Alley-Oop Troop - Holtger (Wins: 2 Points: 49)

3RD PLACE: Ankle Breakers - Olson (Wins: 1 Points: 51)

4TH PLACE: All GASS, No Break - Wanta (Wins: 2 Points: 46)

5TH PLACE: LC Shooters - Herbst (Wins: 0 Points: 31)

6TH PLACE: Dunkin Dudes - Lasee (Wins: 0 Points: 29)

7TH PLACE: Golden All Stars - VanDenHeuvel (Wins: 1 Points: 21)

8TH PLACE: Hollywood Hawks - Karisny (Wins: 0 Points: 20)

9TH PLACE: Raiders - Hayes (Wins: 0 Points: 19)

10TH PLACE: Bucks Ballers - Gosz (Wins: 0 Points: 10)

5TH GRADE girlS - thur

1ST PLACE: Court Queens - Beauchamp (Wins: 3 Points: 84)

2ND PLACE: Lady Tigers - Haese (Wins: 2 Points: 67)

3RD PLACE: Shake N Bake - Schneider (Wins: 1 Points: 64)

3TH PLACE: Preble Futures - Lewis-Byers (Wins: 1 Points: 64)

4TH PLACE: Dunkin Donuts - Schott (Wins: 1 Points: 36)

5TH PLACE: Steal 4 Real - Compton (Wins: 0 Points: 15)

5TH PLACE: Bluebirds - Baumgardt (Wins: 0 Points: 15)

6TH PLACE: Pulaski - Charney (Wins: 0 Points: 8)

7TH PLACE: The Angry Pickles - Dumke (Wins: 0 Points: 4)

7TH PLACE: Four Basketeers - Schneekloth (Wins: 0 Points: 4)

5TH GRADE boyS - thur

1ST PLACE: Mustangs - Reif (Wins: 3 Points: 97)

2ND PLACE: Splash Brothers - Reinerio (Wins: 2 Points: 71)

3RD PLACE: Freedom Irish - Fitzsimmons (Wins: 2 Points: 58)

4TH PLACE: Four-Fifths - Beyer (Wins: 1 Points: 51)

5TH PLACE: The Squad - Hermes (Wins: 0 Points: 32)

6TH PLACE: Thunder Dogs - Schertz (Wins: 0 Points: 29)

7TH PLACE: P-Town Ballers - Gerth (Wins: 0 Points: 28)

8TH PLACE: Baby Jags - Ehrfurth (Wins: 0 Points: 26)

6TH GRADE girlS - mon

1ST PLACE: Dunkin Divas - Wagendorf (Wins: 3 Points: 75)

2ND PLACE: Redbirds Grey - Krueger (Wins: 2 Points: 77)

3RD PLACE: Paw Patrol - Rotter (Wins: 1 Points: 48)

4TH PLACE: Freedom Shamrock Shooters - VanderLoop (Wins: 1 Points: 39)

5TH PLACE: CFS - Pascoe (Wins: 0 Points: 35)

6TH PLACE: Shooting Stars - Axford (Wins: 0 Points: 33)

7TH PLACE: Redbirds White - Krueger (Wins: 1 Points: 31)

8TH PLACE: Irish Shamrock Shooters - VanderLoop (Wins: 0 Points: 28)

9TH PLACE: The GOATs - Olson (Wins: 0 Points: 18)

10TH PLACE: Redbirds Black - Krueger (Wins: 0 Points: 17)

6TH GRADE boyS - mon

1ST PLACE: Nothing But Net - Ebert (Wins: 2 Points: 78)

2ND PLACE: Running Redbirds - Sheffer (Wins: 2 Points: 76)

3RD PLACE: Luxemburg Casco - Piesler (Wins: 1 Points: 72)

4TH PLACE: Pulaski Red Raiders - Krause (Wins: 1 Points: 49)

5TH PLACE: Northsiders - Kirsch (Wins: 0 Points: 45)

6TH PLACE: Kings - Cleveland (Wins: 1 Points: 41)

7TH PLACE: Jags - Coppens (Wins: 1 Points: 31)

8TH PLACE: GB Gunners - LaCombe (Wins: 0 Points: 26)

9TH PLACE: Wild Westies - Lisowe (Wins: 0 Points: 19)

10TH PLACE: Dunk Dynasty (Wins: 0 Points: 10)

7TH GRADE girlS - wed

1ST PLACE: Lady Kings - Peterson (Wins: 3 Points: 152)

2ND PLACE: Go Jags - Hogue (Wins: 2 Points: 114)

3RD PLACE: Dunkin Divas - Wagendorf (Wins: 2 Points: 98)

4TH PLACE: Casco Comets - Derenne (Wins: 1 Points: 87)

5TH PLACE: Preble Hornets - Khamvongsa (Wins: 0 Points: 34)

6TH PLACE: Hi-Lo - Hegner (Wins: 0 Points: 14)

7TH GRADE girlS - thur

1ST PLACE: Shooting Stars - Kohlbeck (Wins: 4 Points: 163)

2ND PLACE: Queen of the Courts - Cumicek (Wins: 2 Points: 114)

3RD PLACE: Kimberly Makers - Horton (Wins: 2 Points: 73)

4TH PLACE: Blended - Karman (Wins: 0 Points: 41)

5TH PLACE: Bay Port - Hoch (Wins: 0 Points: 34)

6TH PLACE: Lady Sting - Rentmeester (Wins: 0 Points: 27)

7TH PLACE: Freedom Green VandenBerg (Wins: 0 Points: 26)

8TH PLACE: Appleton North - Thompson (Wins: 0 Points: 21)

8TH PLACE: Freedom Gold - VandenBerg (Wins: 0 Points: 21)

9TH PLACE: Hot Shotz - Heneghan (Wins: 0 Points: 9)

7TH GRADE boyS - thur

1ST PLACE: Platinum Phantoms - Seaborn (Wins: 3 Points: 115)

2ND PLACE: Redeem Team - Karman (Wins: 2 Points: 97)

3RD PLACE: Dream Team - Henninger (Wins: 1 Points: 94)

4TH PLACE: Future Hornets - DeMeuse (Wins: 1 Points: 60)

5TH PLACE: Gridiron - Thibodeau (Wins: 0 Points: 58)

6TH PLACE: DePere Hoops - Cornelissen (Wins: 0 Points: 46)

7TH PLACE: WDP Ballers - Norman (Wins: 0 Points: 38)

8TH PLACE: 4 Phantoms - Willems (Wins: 1 Points: 37)

9TH PLACE: The Meatballs - Laabs (Wins: 0 Points: 23)

8TH GRADE girlS - mon

1ST PLACE: Red Phantom Hornet Birds - Beyer (Wins: 3 Points: 170)

2ND PLACE: 4 Aces - Lewitzke (Wins: 3 Points: 95)

3RD PLACE: Overtime - Crowder (Wins: 1 Points: 80)

4TH PLACE: The Outsiders - Bailey (Wins: 0 Points: 47)

5TH PLACE: Ghosts - Petros (Wins: 1 Points: 43)

6TH PLACE: WDP Phantoms - Schott (Wins: 0 Points: 35)

6TH PLACE: Legends - Brice (Wins: 0 Points: 35)

7TH PLACE: Wisconsin Rush - Lytle (Wins: 0 Points: 33)

8TH PLACE: Spartans - Pavlik (Wins: 0 Points: 7)

8TH GRADE boyS - mon

1ST PLACE: Shanghai Sharks - Miller (Wins: 3 Points: 179)

2ND PLACE: Pulaski Red Raiders - Krause (Wins: 3 Points: 115)

3RD PLACE: Looking For One - DeCleene (Wins: 1 Points: 72)

4TH PLACE: Pizza and Roll - Duchac (Wins: 1 Points: 63)

5TH PLACE: Preble - LaCombe (Wins: 0 Points: 52)

6TH PLACE: DePere Ballers - Shanda (Wins: 0 Points: 48)

7TH PLACE: Boomshakalaka - Thompson (Wins: 0 Points: 41)

8TH PLACE: Ashwaubenon - Abel (Wins: 0 Points: 28)

9TH PLACE: Splash Bros - Young (Wins: 0 Points: 26)

10TH PLACE: Jaguars - Kressig (Wins: 0 Points: 18)

jv boys - tue

1ST PLACE: WDP - Parrett (Wins: 4 Points: 196)

2ND PLACE: Cold Blooded - DeNoble-Winkel (Wins: 2 Points: 134)

3RD PLACE: Swish - Hendricks (Wins: 1 Points: 160)

4TH PLACE: Benchwarmers - Steier (Wins: 0 Points: 109)

5TH PLACE: NEWCHAA - Henslin (Wins: 1 Points: 106)

6TH PLACE: Hoop Squad - Zahn (Wins: 0 Points: 39)

varsity boys - tue

1ST PLACE: Redbirds - Kinziger (Wins: 4 Points: 193)

2ND PLACE: Pulaski - Schultz (Wins: 1 Points: 137)

3RD PLACE: West DePere - Rademaker (Wins: 1 Points: 132)

4TH PLACE: Neenah Rockets - Janssen (Wins: 1 Points: 117)

5TH PLACE: The Academy - Guyette (Wins: 1 Points: 93)

6TH PLACE: Grind - Davis (Wins: 0 Points: 90)

7TH PLACE: Home-Court Hoopers - Jackson (Wins: 0 Points: 38)

8TH PLACE: Mishicot - Wiebensohn (Wins: 0 Points: 15)

Rules for 3v3v3 Short Court League
  • Purpose: the purpose of this league is to develop your skills and decision making during the off season

  • Code of Conduct: You will be held to a high standard of conduct when in The Driveway.  There will be no swearing, dirty play, talking negatively to or about officials or other players, or general laziness.  You're here to work hard and improve.

  • Rules of the 3 v 3 v 3:

    • NO COACHING is allowed 

    • Certified officials will be officiating each court.  Any parents, spectators, or players that are rude towards the officials will be asked to leave.

    • Team running score will be kept by a score keeper, but there will be no individual points or fouls, nor team fouls kept.

    • Standings will be kept on www.drivewayhoops.com and will be based on total running score, accumulated over each week.  We will also keep a running total of the number of games won by each team.

    • The last week we will play the normal two games and then a 3rd championship game with the top 3 teams.  

    • This is full court 3 on 3, but the courts are only 64' instead of the normal 84'.  In general, if you score, you keep the ball.  You can score up to 6 times in a row and then on the 6th time you score you are awarded 3 extra points and the defense takes over possession.  To get the ball, you need to get a defensive rebound or steal.  Once a defensive rebound or steal is secured, the team that was on offense is dead and cannot try to get the ball back.  They are now out and waiting for their next turn defensively.  This will be very fast paced and you will need to be alert mentally the entire time.

  • Scoring Rules:

    • Scoring will be by 2's and 3's, just like normal scoring.  If you score, you grab the ball right out of the net and turn and go the other way.  You DO NOT need to take it out of bounds or check it up with anyone.​

    • Any non-shooting defensive foul will result in the offensive team immediately getting 1 point, and they will retain possession and go the other way on offense.  A shooting foul will be an automatic 2 points, and they will retain possession and go the other way on offense.  A shooting foul on a 3 pointer will be an automatic 3 points and they will retain possession and go the other way on offense. An offensive foul will result in the defense getting 1 point and possession of the ball immediately going the other way.  If a player is fouled on a shot and the basket goes in, the bucket counts, they get 1 point for the foul, and they retain the ball and go the other way.

    • If a player gets a technical foul for dirty play or arguing/talking to an official disrespectfully, they are out for the remainder of the games that day and they are out of the games the next week.

    • There are no FT's shot at all.  There is no advantage to fouling, so playing clean defense with your feet will be emphasized and rewarded.

    • The team that is waiting on defense on the other end, can only go up to 1/2 court to defend.  They cannot pick up full court.

    • Teams cannot sub during a possession.  You sub when your team is out or waiting on defense.

Cancellation Policy:

  • If you cancel your teams registration before August 28th you can receive a full refund 

  • To cancel your teams registration you must email Ashley at ashley@drivewayhoops.com

bottom of page